Wednesday 3 April 2013

Election Results

Posted at 4:56 AM

 
Lincoln County Election Results April 2, 2013
With 26 of 27 Precincts reporting
27.13% voter turnout





CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE - BRANCH 2
Vote for not more than  1
Robert Russell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3,067   51.49
John Yackel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2,887   48.46
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .               3     .05

MERRILL SCHOOL BD
Vote for not more than  3
Lin Kautza .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1,378   11.73
Norbert Nubs Ashbeck.  .  .  .  .    2,081   17.71
Linda Yingling.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1,951   16.60
Chuck Bolder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        1,606   13.67
Jeff Verdoorn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2,061   17.54
John Shull .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2,198   18.70
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .             476    4.05

MERRILL CITY ALDERPERSON DIST 6
Vote for not more than  1
David Sukow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   50.87
Mary E. Ball  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         112   48.70

CORNING TOWN BD CHAIRPERSON
Vote for not more than  1
John Kudick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156   80.41
Brad Kanitz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38   19.59

HARDING TOWN BD SUPERVISOR
Vote for not more than  2
Donald Graap, Sr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   40.20
Geraldine Fox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42   21.11
John Tomajcik, Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   37.19
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.51

HARRISON TOWN BD SUPERVISOR
Vote for not more than  2
Charles R. Phelps.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106   26.04 Tie
Paul R. Schoone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106   26.04
Tie
Laurie Groskopf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          77   18.92
Lawrence J. Schoone .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118   28.99

MERRILL TOWN BD SUPERVISOR
Vote for not more than  2
Larry Wenning .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211   19.29
Kortney Pike  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       453   41.41
Larry Simon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        429   39.21

WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .09

PINE RIVER TOWN BD SUPERVISOR
Vote for not more than  2
David Breunig .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308   33.37
Kraig Jaeger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      179   19.39
Larry Langbecker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  416   45.07
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    2.17

SCHLEY TOWN BD SUPERVISOR
Vote for not more than  2
Bonita Prueser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   39.41
Gerald Plamann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138   40.59

Kelly Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .              68   20.00

SCOTT TOWN BD SUPERVISOR
Vote for not more than  2
Terry Gaeu .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      127   22.52
Gerald Schmidt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  202   35.82
Charles Reinhardt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .232   41.13

WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           3     .53

SKANAWAN TOWN BD CHAIRPERSON
Vote for not more than  1
Benjamin Mehring .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   86.57
Beth Schwartz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           18   13.43

WILSON TOWN BD SUPERVISOR
Vote for not more than  2
Keith Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           48   30.57
Phil Rausch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         53   33.76
Adam Felser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   35.67


TOMAHAWK CITY ALDERPERSON DIST 1
Vote for not more than  1
Mike Loka  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           77   61.11
Clarann Stocker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   38.89

 

 

Advertise with WJMT